Indiana Late Model Series
Home   -   Schedule/Results  -   Points  -   Drivers  -   Rules  -   Contact
  2016 Point Standings -- After 08/06/2016
Position Driver Hometown Points Races Wins Top 5's Top 10's
1. Marty Oneal Spencer, IN 2634 16 3 10 13
2. Hudson Oneal Martinsville, IN 2566 15 9 13 14
3. Remington Gill Mitchell, IN 2499 16 1 8 10
4. Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN 2465 16 1 7 7
5. Geraid Gault Morgantown, IN 2330 16 6
6. Tyler Cain* Seymour, IN 2311 15 3 12
7. Matt Patus Memphis, IN 2279 15 3 9
8. Austin Burns* Morgantown, IN 2137 16 5
9. Issac Rainey Bedford, IN 2088 16 1 5
10. Steve Barnett Franklin, IN 2070 13 1 7 11
11. Chris Workman* Clarksville, IN 2026 16 3
12. Derek Bottoms* Taylorsville, KY 1958 16 3
13. Justin Shaw Whiteland, IN 1747 11 6 8
14. Steve Godsey Bedford, IN 1612 11 3 8
15. Dylan Norman Bedford, IN 1497 13 1
16. Tyson Banks* Bedford, IN 1373 12
17. Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN 1299 9 2 5
18. Paul Ortman Seymour, IN 985 10
19. Greg Amick* Columbus, IN 934 7 1 4
20. Britan Godsey Mitchell, IN 912 6 1 2
21. Tyler Neal Paragon, IN 852 7 1 1
22. Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN 844 5 1 4 5
23. Keegan Cox Franklin, IN 835 8 1
24. Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN 812 5 3 4
25. Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN 765 6 2
26. Trent Low North Vernon, IN 719 6 1
27. Edgar Godsey Bedford, IN 691 6 1 1
28. Curt Bennett Sellersburg, IN 652 7
29. Mason Covey Seymour, IN 626 4 3
30. Casey Owens North Vernon, IN 607 8
31. Jeremy Owens North Vernon, IN 585 4 3
32. Brad Kemp Clarksville, IN 579 4 1
33. Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN 571 4 1 2
34. David Bryant Dupont, IN 547 5
35. Jordan Masters Indianapolis, IN 519 5
36. Bodi Henry Scipio, IN 496 5
37. Clint Demoss Bloomington, IN 453 3 2
38. Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN 419 3
39. Matt Bex Avoca, IN 365 3 2 2
40. Elliott Despain Campbellsville, KY 294 2 1
41. Joey Jones Borden, IN 285 2
42. TJ Wright North Vernon 265 3
43. Troy Worrick Marion, IN 222 2 1
44. Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN 220 2
45. Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN 188 2 1 1
46. Keaton Streval Edinburgh, IN 180 2
47. John Gill Mitchell, IN 176 2 1
48. Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN 175 1 1 1
49. Conner Meade Clay City, KY 163 1 1 1
50. Brian Shewmaker Scipio, IN 153 1 1
51. Mike Brown Hope, IN 150 2
52. Wesley Brummett Harrodsburg, KY 144 1
53. Grant Garrison Walton, KY 142 1
54. Jay Humphrey Jr. Bloomington, IN 140 1
55. Kyle McMahon Opdyke, IL 137 1
56. Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN 135 1
57. Jason Basham Henryville, IN 135 1
58. Danny Hatcher Campbellsville, KY 134 1
59. TJ Swaner Oblong, IL 133 1
60. Jeff Watson 133 1
61. Mark Barber North Vernon, IN 131 1
62. Shane Piatt Crawfordsville, IN 131 1
63. Michael Watson Campbellsville, KY 129 1
64. Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL 125 1
65. Johnny Joseph Terre Haute, IN 121 1
66. Jim Couch Cincinnati, OH 95 1
67. Brandon Gibson Dry Ridge, KY 90 1
68. Dusty Chapman Bedford, IN 90 1
69. Sean Thomas Independence, KY 85 1
70. CJ Rayburn Whiteland, IN 71 1
71. Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN 67 1
72. Mike Stigdon North Vernon, IN 50 2
73. Todd Gilpin 25 1

* = Schaefer Photo & Custom Tees Rookie of the Year Driver
 
  ILMS Point System
 
 
Home   |   Schedule/Results  |   Points  |   Drivers  |   Rules  |   Contact
© Indiana Late Model Series. All rights reserved.