Indiana Late Model Series
Home   -   Schedule/Results  -   Points  -   Drivers  -   Rules  -   Contact
  2016 Point Standings -- After 06/19/2016
Position Driver Hometown Points Races Wins Top 5's Top 10's
1. Marty Oneal Spencer, IN 1342 8 2 6 7
2. Remington Gill Mitchell, IN 1265 8 4 5
3. Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN 1243 8 1 4 4
4. Steve Godsey Bedford, IN 1196 8 2 6
5. Geraid Gault Morgantown, IN 1147 8 2
6. Hudson Oneal Martinsville, IN 1136 7 4 6 6
7. Steve Barnett Franklin, IN 1108 7 1 4 5
8. Tyler Cain* Seymour, IN 1075 7 2 5
9. Derek Bottoms* Taylorsville, KY 1050 8 1
10. Matt Patus Memphis, IN 1044 7 4
11. Chris Workman* Clarksville, IN 1022 8 2
12. Issac Rainey Bedford, IN 995 8 2
13. Austin Burns* Morgantown, IN 987 8 2
14. Britan Godsey Mitchell, IN 912 6 1 2
15. Greg Amick* Columbus, IN 909 6 1 4
16. Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN 812 5 3 4
17. Justin Shaw Whiteland, IN 753 5 2 3
18. Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN 696 5 1 3
19. Edgar Godsey Bedford, IN 666 5 1 1
20. Tyson Banks* Bedford, IN 633 6
21. Dylan Norman Bedford, IN 607 6
22. Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN 597 4 2
23. Tyler Neal Paragon, IN 583 5 1 1
24. Paul Ortman Seymour, IN 525 5
25. Brad Kemp Clarksville, IN 448 3 1
26. Jeremy Owens North Vernon, IN 428 3 2
27. David Bryant Dupont, IN 408 4
28. Curt Bennett Sellersburg, IN 379 4
29. Mason Covey Seymour, IN 323 2 1
30. Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN 292 2
31. Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN 288 2 1 1
32. Trent Low North Vernon, IN 245 2 1
33. Troy Worrick Marion, IN 222 2 1
34. Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN 220 2
35. Casey Owens North Vernon, IN 201 3
36. Matt Bex Avoca, IN 190 2 1 1
37. Keaton Streval Edinburgh, IN 180 2
38. Keegan Cox Franklin, IN 176 2 1
39. Jordan Masters Indianapolis, IN 160 2
40. Clint Demoss Bloomington, IN 147 1
41. Grant Garrison Walton, KY 142 1
42. Joey Jones Borden, IN 142 1
43. Elliott Despain Campbellsville, KY 141 1
44. Jay Humphrey Jr. Bloomington, IN 140 1
45. Kyle McMahon Opdyke, IL 137 1
46. Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN 135 1
47. Jason Basham Henryville, IN 135 1
48. TJ Swaner Oblong, IL 133 1
49. Mark Barber North Vernon, IN 131 1
50. Shane Piatt Crawfordsville, IN 131 1
51. Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL 125 1
52. Johnny Joseph Terre Haute, IN 121 1
53. CJ Rayburn Whiteland, IN 71 1
54. Bodi Henry Scipio, IN 71 1
55. Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN 67 1
56. Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN 25 1
57. Mike Stigdon 25 1
58. John Gill Mitchell, IN 25 1
59. Todd Gilpin 25 1

* = Schaefer Photo & Custom Tees Rookie of the Year Driver
 
  ILMS Point System
 
 
Home   |   Schedule/Results  |   Points  |   Drivers  |   Rules  |   Contact
© Indiana Late Model Series. All rights reserved.